Personalized Plan
Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy and Use of Information

PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF INFORMATION DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA

Thank you for accessing the website https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com operated by DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. We respect your privacy and your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the measures we have taken to secure your personal information. Finally, this privacy policy explains the procedures we follow regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

Data protection is a matter of trust and privacy, which is why it is important to us. Therefore, we will only use your name and the information referring to you under the terms provided in our Privacy Policy, guaranteeing the rights of the data owners, taking into account decree 1377 OF 2013, which regulates the protection law Data in Colombia.

We will only keep your information for as long as required by law or due to its relevance to the very purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit the site and navigate without having to provide personal data. During your visit to the site, you will remain anonymous and at no time will we be able to identify you, unless you have an account on the site and log in with your username and password.

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEB PAGE

Any material or personal data sent to the web pages https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com is covered by the privacy policy of DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA, and by the protection of personal data set forth in the Privacy Notice found on this same web page.  https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com

WHAT DATA DO WE STORE?

DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. It only collects the personal data that you want to provide us or that is necessary to provide (and improve) our services. We collect direct personal data, such as name, address and email address, and indirect information, such as cookies (information about the user’s preferences when visiting a web page), links and system information.

You have the possibility to provide us with your e-mail address, name, telephone number, etc. so that we can provide you with information about our products; participate in our contests or surveys; or, simply, keep up to date with the news of DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. That may interest you.

You can be sure that DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. takes all necessary measures to keep private and secure any data you send us.

USES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may send you additional information about us, the Site, our other websites, our products, sales promotions, our newsletters, anything related to other brands of DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. or our business partners. If you prefer not to receive this type of additional information, as detailed in this section (or any part of it), please click on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email we send you. Within seven (7) business days after receiving your instruction, we will stop sending the requested information. If your instruction is not clear we will contact you to clarify it.

Accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information

Although we use all the means at our disposal to ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information contained in this website https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com. We do not assume any responsibility in the event that the information that is available in it is not exact or complete. Any changes you make to the material available on this website will be done at your own risk. Likewise, you accept that it will be your responsibility to check any changes that may occur.

RESPONSIBILITY

Both DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA and any third party involved in the creation, production or distribution of this web page https:// www.depaseoporcolombia.com on our behalf will not have any type of responsibility, in any case, for direct, incidental, consecutive, indirect damages, special or punitive or for costs, losses or liabilities, however they may be derived from your access, use or inability to use, from the change in the content of this web page, of any other web page that you accessed by through a link provided on this page or to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, motivated by any action we take or fail to take as a result of any message you sent us by e-mail or as a comment.

Both DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA and any third party involved in the creation, production or distribution of this web page https:// www.depaseoporcolombia.com will not have any responsibility derived from maintaining the material and services that are available on this page or from making corrections, updates or deletions of them. Any material contained in this website is subject to change without notice.

Even more, DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA will not have any type of responsibility, in any case, for any damage suffered as a result of any virus that may have infected your computer or other devices of your property due to your access, use or downloads of any material on this website. If you choose to download material from this web page https:// www.depaseoporcolombia.com that action is done at your sole risk. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, you expressly waive any claim against DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA and its managers, directors, employees, suppliers and programmers that may arise from your use or access to this website.

COOKIES

DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA, uses cookies in https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com with the sole purpose of anonymously measuring data to improve your user experience and show you information and advertising adapted to your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we will understand that you accept its use.

Cookies are small text files that identify your computer to our server as a unique user. Cookies can be used to recognize your Internet Protocol address, which will save you time while you are on the Site or if you want to access it in the future. Acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to visit the Site.

Your browser can be set not to accept cookies, but this may restrict your use of the Site and limit your experience of the Site. The use of cookies does not contain or affect data of a personal or private nature and does not represent a virus hazard. If you want more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org or for information on removing them from the browser, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index .html.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are concerned about your data you have the right to request free of charge access to the personal data we may hold or process, you have the right to force us to correct any data inaccuracies free of charge. At any time, you also have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for all purposes. This may be done by written request addressed

to DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. To the email: ventas@depaseoporcolombia.com  The rest

petitions, claims, requests, complaints or congratulations will be attended in the same mail or on the cell phone +573226350833

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013; DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. with its commercial brand https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com informs its clients and users that the information they register in the portal https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com, is collected with prior, express and informed authorization. These data will be stored in databases governed by security and confidentiality policies; and will also be used to send communications, promotions, offers, events or other advertising purposes.

The personal data of the users of this site may be edited when the client so requires, likewise the user may request rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data in writing or via email ventas@depaseoporcolombia.com

In the same way, if the user does not wish to receive more information from DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. You can request it by any of the means mentioned above. Any concern related to the processing of your personal data can contact us at the customer service line in Armenia Quindío Colombia on the cell phone +573226350833

The user may submit their complaints or claims for transgressions or breaches of the provisions of this law, contemplating modifications, additions or extensions that may arise, to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

Additionally and in accordance with article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, we ask our clients for their authorization so that DE PASEO POR COLOMBIA. With your commercial brand https:// https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com continue processing your data in accordance with the data processing policy that can be consulted on the web pages https://www.depaseoporcolombia.com.

If within thirty (30) business days from this communication, we have not received a request from you to delete your data; The organization may continue to process your data in accordance with the data processing policy and what is stated in this email. The request for data deletion can be made by email ventas@depaseoporcolombia.com